USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Orange Creek Inn Orange Creek Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português Português Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Orange Creek Inn

Book Your Stay
2026-07-31
2026-08-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

82

Orange Creek Inn 2*


Orange Creek Inn is around a 25-minute walk from Blue Hole and offers tour/ticket assistance, as well as bicycles for rent. The hotel features both Wi-Fi in public areas and parking on site.

Orange Creek centre can be reached within 5 minutes' walk. A 5-minute walk will take you into the centre of Orange Creek.

The Inn Orange Creek welcomes guests to 16 rooms complete with a satellite television, as well as comforts like climate control. Guestrooms also include a fridge and kitchenware.

A lounge bar is available on site.

  • Local attractions
  • Blue Hole
    2049 km
  • Port Royal Beach
    2326 km
  • Airports
  • Arthurs Town
    7 km

Facilities

General

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking

Meals and drinks

  • Kitchen
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

Important notice

Check-in: from 10:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 15:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from the Orange Creek Inn?

    It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the Orange Creek Inn to the city centre.
  • 🚗

    Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Orange Creek Inn?

    Guests of Orange Creek Inn can use a car park.
  • 🕑

    What time can we check in at the 2-star Orange Creek Inn?

    Guests of the 2-star Orange Creek Inn are expected to arrive for check-in around 10:00.
  • 🕗

    When is the check-out time in Orange Creek Inn?

    Orange Creek Inn guests must check out at 15:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the Orange Creek hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the Orange Creek hotel is $165.
  • 🚪

    What room types are available in the hotel?

    The hotel offers Top floor Studio, Superior Studio, and Ground Floor Studio to choose from.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-07-31
2026-08-01

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Orange Creek Inn, Bahamas

Orange Creek Inn, Orange Creek, Bahamas

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © hoteles-en-islas-del-caribe.com

All rights reserved